sign up
flat 10% off on first order

sign up now and unlock your exclusive 10% off coupon code instantly

We respect your privacy. Your information will be keep confidential

×
Get Flat 10% Off on First Order 💎💍

Home > Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Forevery, Vestingstraat 69, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium, email: [email protected], phone: 489 79 15 11 on the collection, use, and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (https://forevery.one/). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We, therefore, recommend that you periodically review this page.

How We Acquire Your Information

We collect or receive information about you in the following ways:

When a user completes the registration form or provides personal information while interacting with the website.

How We Utilize Your Information

The gathered information will be used for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/Promotional activities
  • Creating user accounts
  • Testimonials
  • Collecting customer feedback
  • Processing payment
  • Providing support
  • Targeted advertising
  • Managing customer orders
  • Ensuring site protection
  • Managing user accounts

How We Share Your Information

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without obtaining your consent, except in limited circumstances as detailed below:

  • Ad service
  • Marketing agencies
  • Analytics
  • Payment recovery services
  • Data collection and processing

We require such third parties to use the transferred personal information solely for the intended purpose and not retain it longer than necessary.

Confidentiality

We respect the information provided to us under these terms. However, we may disclose information about you or the services provided to our associates or other agents under the following circumstances:

  • If there is a contractual obligation to share your information with a correspondent
  • If disclosing your information is in the public's best interests
  • If you provide your consent
  • If a court order is enforced against us
  • If it is reasonably necessary to disclose your information for compliance with laws or regulations, such as anti-money laundering legislation.

Customer contact

We will utilize your contact and/or credit card information to communicate with you in the event of any issues with your order. Additionally, we reserve the right to send service-related messages, such as notifications of system suspension for maintenance purposes.

Third-party links

Occasionally, our website may contain links to third-party sites. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those third parties. Therefore, we advise our clients to exercise caution when visiting these sites and to review their respective privacy statements. Our privacy policy solely applies to information collected and processed by us.

Tracking usage

For security purposes and to identify popular services and products, we employ Google Analytics to track website traffic. The collected data indicates the most frequently used features and searched services. The variables we track include:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Mobile
  • Date of Birth
  • Address
  • Work Address
  • Payment Info

ICEPAY serves as our payment card processor and only utilizes personally identifiable information for fraud checks and order fulfillment, without using, sharing, storing, or retaining it for any other purpose.

Retention Of Your Information

We will retain your personal information for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain inactive or as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Certain information may need to be retained for extended periods, such as record-keeping/reporting in compliance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons such as enforcing legal rights or fraud prevention. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information that does not directly or indirectly identify you may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights

Depending on the applicable law, you may have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, request the portability of your personal information to another entity, withdraw any previously provided consent, and lodge a complaint with the relevant statutory authority, along with other rights as applicable under the law. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected]. We will address your request in accordance with applicable law.

You can opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling conducted for marketing purposes by contacting us at [email protected].

Cookies

We may utilize Google Analytics for various purposes, including displaying advertisements on third-party websites (remarketing), informing, optimizing, and serving ads based on your previous visits to our website. For more information on how we use these tracking technologies and your choices regarding them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Preventing fraud

We reserve the right to provide your information to third parties involved in fraud prevention and detection. Additionally, we reserve the right to amend the terms of this privacy policy, and any changes will be posted in this statement.

Security

We prioritize the security of your information and employ reasonable measures to prevent its loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security. Therefore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

If you have any queries or concerns regarding the processing of your information held by us, please email our Grievance Officer at Forevery Jewelry, Vestingstraat 69, 2018 Antwerpen, at [email protected]. We will address your concerns in compliance with applicable law